iCelebrant.com

Home Get Started Immigration & Visa Essential Forms Venues Locations FAQS Fees Enquire Contact

Tim P Manger - Celebrant
You just asked:
You just asked about...
"Can we have a Visa Related wedding in Albert Park Golf Course?"

We found: We found...
"39 Results"


Ask a QuestionAsk a Marriage Question

Do you charge extra for consulting on Immigration related marriages
No, there is no additional charge for Immigration related marriages .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What is your fee for a standard wedding ceremony including legal conveyancing
At iCelebrant.com, we charge $950 for a standard ceremony, which includes an initial meeting, plus all legal conveyancing .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


How far in advance of my wedding can I complete the Notice of Intended Marriage
You may complete the Notice of Intended Marriage up to 18 months prior to your wedding ceremony, and no later than 30 days prior .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


Can I be related to my partner prior to marriage
Yes and no. You cannot be married if you are closer than 1st cousins. However, surprisingly you are allowed to marry your 1st cousin .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What proof of marriage do we receive on our wedding day
Once you are legally married, we will provide you with a fully registered Australian Government Marriage Certificate, which will serve as proof of marriage .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


How much notice do we need to give prior to being legally married in Australia
Your Notice of Intended Marriage must be received, no later than 30 days prior to your wedding ceremony .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


Do we both have to sign the Notice of Intended Marriage
No, only one signature is required, the other can be obtained prior to marriage, on the day of the wedding .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


Can we be legally married in Australia if we are both from overseas
Yes, you can apply for a Holiday Visa and be legally married in Australia while you are here .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


Can you supply us with a letter of acknowledgment regarding our Intent to be Married
Yes, I can certainly assist with a letter of acknowledgment. I can also sign and authorise your Notice of Intended Marriage .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What is your role in the Prospective Visa process
My role is to sign and authorise your Notice of Intended Marriage (NOIM), and to provide you with a letter of acknowledgment for the department of Immigration .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


How much is a Permanent Partner Visa
$7,000AU. Both the Prospective Marriage Visa and the Permanent Partner Visa are the same cost, bringing your total feel to $14,000AU .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


Can you assist us with our Prospective Marriage Visa
My only role in the Visa process is to facilitate your marriage. I cannot intervene on the Visa process itself, however I can recommend a fabulous Immigration Agent .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


Can my partner apply for a Prospective Marriage Visa if in Australia
No, your partner must be out of the country when applying .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What happens if our marriage does not take place during the Visa tenure
If your marriage is not solemnised and registered during your Visa tenure, your partner will have to leave the country and re-apply for either a Holiday Visa or a Prospective Marriage Visa .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


How long can my partner stay in Australia on a Provisional Partner Visa
Your partner may stay for 2 years, once the Visa is granted, after which time you will be issued with a Permanent Partner Visa .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What is a Provisional Partner Visa
This is the Visa that is issued after you are legally married, and only once your marriage has been fully registered with the office of Births Deaths and Marriages (BDM) .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


Is there any disadvantage to the travelling on a Holiday Visa
Yes, your partner will not ne eligible to work within Australia during the Visa tenure, whilst the short time-frame may prove challenging, as far as completing the necessary steps for the Provisional Partner Visa (after marriage) .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What is the cost difference between a Holiday Visa and a Prospective marriage Visa
A Holiday Visa is $30AU, whilst a Prospective Marriage Visa is $7,000AU .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What are the advantages of the Holiday Visa when getting married in Australia
Cost and length of tenure. The Holiday Visa is for 3 months only, and is substantially cheaper than a Prospective Marriage Visa .

More answers like thisMore answers like this


What is the duration of the Prospective Marriage Visa


- Australia © 2019 | PH: 0400 161 078 | Melbourne Civil Celebrant | VMMR | Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional